Artemis Reforged


Server Information



Status Offline
Java IP
Players 0
Country Canadaflag imageCanada
Owner david97aol
Category SurvivalPixelmon
Website
Discord
Uptime 0.0%
Last Ping Offline 30+ days — live pinging paused. The server owner must re-enable it.
Monthly Views 53
All-Time Views 53
Est. Monthly Joins 0
Est. All-Time Joins 0
Votes
0


Vote


Artemis Reforged Pixelmon  Currently in the development stages of the server we're currently finishing work on building spawn and plan to work on a lot of other projects soon. We will potentially allow users online during the Alpha but no progress except Pixelmon will be kept after we move out of Alpha stages.  Server Features (After all is said and done)  A Survival World with:  - Safari Zone with rotating spawns  - Move Tutors  - Wondertrade  - GTS  - Player-run Gyms & E4  - Grief-prevention  - Custom Crates  - PixelMoney (Money after defeating wild Pokemon)  - PixelHunt (Challenge to capture a Pokemon with specific requirements for rewards!)  We hope to see you along the way on our journey. 

Frequently Asked Questions



  • What is the server IP for Artemis Reforged?
    The IP address for the Minecraft server Artemis Reforged is 142.44.191.78:25901. Take note of the port, as you will need it to join. If no port is listed, you can join with just the IP or the default port, 25565.
  • How can I play on Artemis Reforged?

    Follow these steps to join Artemis Reforged:

    1. Open Minecraft and make sure you are logged in.
    2. Select the Minecraft version you want to play, then press Play.
    3. Click Multiplayer, then Add Server.
    4. Enter any name you like in the Server Name field.
    5. Enter 142.44.191.78:25901 in the Server Address field.
    6. Press Done, select the server from your list, and click Join Server.
  • What Minecraft version does Artemis Reforged support?
    Artemis Reforged currently supports Minecraft version . Many servers support a range of versions, for example "1.8 to latest", but it is best to join using the version listed.
  • Where is Artemis Reforged hosted?
    Artemis Reforged is hosted in Canada but can be joined from anywhere. Connecting from far away can increase latency, so a closer location usually means smoother gameplay.
  • What is the Discord for Artemis Reforged?
    Click here to join the Discord for Artemis Reforged. A server's Discord is a good way to follow updates, chat with other players, and get support.
  • What is the website for Artemis Reforged?
    The official website for Artemis Reforged is https://artemisreforged.enjin.com/, where you can find forums, rules, server updates, voting links, and more.
  • How do I vote for Artemis Reforged?
    You can vote for Artemis Reforged once every 24 hours. Voting pushes the server higher up the Minecraft server list, and many servers reward you with in-game perks for supporting them.
  • Is Artemis Reforged free to play?
    Yes. Like the servers listed on MC Servers, Artemis Reforged is free to join. All you need is a Minecraft account and the server IP. Some servers offer optional ranks or cosmetics, but joining and playing is free.