factions.me


Server Information



Status Offline
Java IP
Players 0
Country United Statesflag imageUnited States
Owner audrey
Category PvPFactionMCMMO
Website
Uptime 0.0%
Last Ping Offline 30+ days — live pinging paused. The server owner must re-enable it.
Monthly Views 9
All-Time Views 56
Est. Monthly Joins 0
Est. All-Time Joins 0
Votes
0


Vote


Hey guys! Come check out this AWESOME new server filled with fun features you can't find anywhere else. Behold! Blast your enemies with magical staffs powered by energy! Or use some enchant tokens to craft the mightiest armour in the world. This is just a few features that set the fun filled Minecraft experience apart. So what are you waiting for? Hop on and get crafting!

Frequently Asked Questions



  • What is the server IP for factions.me?
    The IP address for the Minecraft server factions.me is factions.me. Take note of the port, as you will need it to join. If no port is listed, you can join with just the IP or the default port, 25565.
  • How can I play on factions.me?

    Follow these steps to join factions.me:

    1. Open Minecraft and make sure you are logged in.
    2. Select the Minecraft version you want to play, then press Play.
    3. Click Multiplayer, then Add Server.
    4. Enter any name you like in the Server Name field.
    5. Enter factions.me in the Server Address field.
    6. Press Done, select the server from your list, and click Join Server.
  • What Minecraft version does factions.me support?
    factions.me currently supports Minecraft version . Many servers support a range of versions, for example "1.8 to latest", but it is best to join using the version listed.
  • Where is factions.me hosted?
    factions.me is hosted in United States but can be joined from anywhere. Connecting from far away can increase latency, so a closer location usually means smoother gameplay.
  • What is the website for factions.me?
    The official website for factions.me is https://factions.me/, where you can find forums, rules, server updates, voting links, and more.
  • How do I vote for factions.me?
    You can vote for factions.me once every 24 hours. Voting pushes the server higher up the Minecraft server list, and many servers reward you with in-game perks for supporting them.
  • Is factions.me free to play?
    Yes. Like the servers listed on MC Servers, factions.me is free to join. All you need is a Minecraft account and the server IP. Some servers offer optional ranks or cosmetics, but joining and playing is free.